Results Contender – Gold

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 2420 Simon Mussell 8,0 2 2 2 1 1 (42)
2 AUS 2457 Mark Bulka 9,0 1 2 1 2 3 (31)
3 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi 11,0 1 3 1 4 2 (62)
4 GER 551 Christoph Homeier 18,0 2 1 2 7 (14) 6
5 DEN 1 Soren Dulong Andreasen 20,0 6 1 3 3 7 (9)
6 DEN 2352 Jesper Nielsen 22,0 3 3 4 6 6 (8)
7 GER 2417 Christoph Engel 27,0 5 6 6 (13) 8 2
8 AUS 2482 Jason Beebe 29,0 4 7 4 9 5 (11)
9 GBR 2503 Tim Holden, M 30,0 4 4 6 5 11 (17)
10 GBR 2315 Ben Holden 43,0 3 5 5 15 15 (32)
11 NED 9 Paul Verhallen 50,0 10 10 9 12 9 (43)
12 GBR 2465 Stuart Jones, M 53,0 7 4 12 10 (20) 20
13 AUS 2565 John Lindholm, M 53,0 7 9 8 8 21 (47)
14 ITA 2561 Antonio Lambertini 62,0 14 7 11 26 4 (36)
15 GER 11 Andreas Voigt 69,0 (26) 8 7 14 22 18
16 GBR 2572 Ed Presley 69,0 11 (29) 21 11 10 16
17 GBR 2410 Nick Noble 73,0 16 11 13 21 12 (41)
18 GBR 2512 Daniel Taylor 74,0 12 14 11 19 18 (54)
19 NED 3 Bart Thorborg, M 75,0 8 15 9 20 (dnf) 23
20 AUS 2566 Callum Burns, M 77,0 14 5 14 (35) 19 25
21 GER 2493 Karsten Kraus 78,0 26 16 18 17 (27) 1
22 GBR 720 Graham Scott, M 83,0 21 16 10 32 (dns) 4
23 GER 2400 Thomas Wieting 84,0 18 9 10 22 25 (40)
24 NED 2576 Winfred Westerman, M 86,0 (37) 13 15 16 13 29
25 GBR 2607 Carl Tagoe, M 87,0 29 10 3 28 17 (37)
26 GER 2597 Kay-Hendryk Rethmeier 88,0 28 12 5 24 (33) 19
27 GER 2527 Dirk Mueler 92,0 22 8 8 23 31 (35)
28 GER 488 Max Billerbeck 92,0 16 13 22 (34) 28 13
29 GER 2355 David Schafft 92,0 23 14 23 18 (32) 14
30 GBR 2383 David Davies, M 96,0 17 15 14 27 23 (45)
31 ITA 59 Davide Fontana 98,0 15 20 16 25 (29) 22
32 GBR 2439 Gary Langdown, M 101,0 5 (dns) 13 39 41 3
33 AUT 38 Wendl Guenther, M 104,0 9 20 19 41 (dns) 15
34 GER 510 Michael Starck, M 112,0 6 19 7 38 42 (dnc)
35 GER 2438 Markus Maisenbacher 116,0 8 (dns) 22 33 43 10
36 GBR 2484 Nick Grace, M 119,0 18 6 18 37 40 (51)
37 ITA 326 Daniel Chiesa 125,0 20 19 28 51 (54) 7
38 NED 2 Mark Thorborg, M 126,0 27 27 17 (49) 16 39
39 GBR 678 Tommy Hooton 130,0 15 18 28 (53) 48 21
40 GER 2366 Lars Kruse 131,0 21 17 15 43 35 (46)
41 GBR 2347 Martin Jones, M 132,0 19 (36) 21 36 30 26
42 DEN 2500 Henning Wermuth, M 135,0 34 23 24 42 (45) 12
43 ITA 384 Ferrari Marco 135,0 42 25 20 (55) 24 24
44 GBR 2373 Mike Murley, M 137,0 9 26 29 40 (44) 33
45 GER 529 Matthias Koernig, J 140,0 13 21 25 45 36 (50)
46 GBR 2407 Richard Buttner, M 141,0 24 27 23 (59) 39 28
47 GBR 2588 Jeremy Blaydes 142,0 27 21 39 29 26 (58)
48 GBR 691 Peter Noble, M 148,0 23 28 41 (57) 51 5
49 NED 2291 Jan van Wiggen, M 155,0 25 26 31 46 (63) 27
50 GER 2392 Andreas Wieting 158,0 19 34 29 30 46 (60)
51 GER 1421 Andreas Lutz Koernig 159,0 17 32 38 (dnf) 34 38
52 GER 322 Jens Krees 167,0 11 (dns) 16 31 50 59
53 GBR 2522 Chris Boshier 169,0 22 (dns) 19 61 37 30
54 NED 167 Job Crijns 169,0 20 22 25 47 (59) 55
55 GBR 2490 Robert Smith 170,0 30 30 24 48 38 (52)
56 CAN 2453 Neil Smith 184,0 34 22 34 60 (62) 34
57 ITA 266 Daniele Fezzardi 186,0 38 18 27 50 53 (57)
58 DEN 2139 Frank Stigborg, M 187,0 33 12 34 (56) 55 53
59 ITA 40 Luca Bonezzi 193,0 38 11 27 (dnf) dnf 49
60 GER 467 Niklas Haewecker, J 196,0 40 17 26 64 49 (dnc)
61 GER 2476 Stefan Heising, M 196,0 31 38 36 (54) 47 44
62 DEN 33 Thomas Herno, M 197,0 43 29 33 44 (57) 48
63 GER 2458 Joerg Glaescher 204,0 31 35 30 (63) 52 56
64 GER 2504 Joachim Schramm 214,0 44 31 20 (65) 56 63
65 GER 448 Thomas Wasilewski 218,0 45 23 40 52 58 (61)
66 NED 144 Vincent Klap, M 220,0 41 25 32 62 60 (dsq)
67 NED 2584 Robert Wiedemeijer, M 236,0 53 32 32 58 61 (64)

Results Contender – Silver

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GER 2390 Gernot Goetz, M 79,0 39 (dns) 17 6 7 10
2 ITA 19 Bruno Orfino 93,0 13 (dns) 36 9 6 29
3 GER 2549 Volker Niediek, M 94,0 12 (dns) dns 1 1 11
4 GBR 666 Bill Hooton, M 98,0 37 (dns) 31 11 15 4
5 GER 2427 Sebastian Vagt 103,0 (dns) 37 12 2 4 48
6 AUS 2142 Ian Martin 106,0 30 (dns) 42 5 5 24
7 GBR 589 Keith Paul, GM 106,0 39 24 (dnf) 14 9 20
8 GER 495 Florian Starck, J 113,0 (53) 33 48 13 10 9
9 GER 2365 Gilbert Brietzke 114,0 (52) 24 45 4 8 33
10 SUI 92 Jacqueline Ruefenacht, F 126,0 35 (dns) 40 19 18 14
11 GBR 2599 Tony Cook, M 126,0 32 (dns) 37 16 24 17
12 GER 535 Gerhard Gotz 129,0 (55) 33 46 22 20 8
13 NED 26 Enno Kramer, M 142,0 44 (dns) dnf 10 3 16
14 NED 1 Rik Thorborg, M 144,0 24 (dns) 26 3 dns 23
15 GER 483 Martin Kaufhold 154,0 33 (dns) 30 23 34 34
16 GER 2378 Thomas Herbst 156,0 46 (dns) dns 25 13 3
17 GBR 2203 Adrian Smith, M 158,0 49 (dns) dnf 12 26 2
18 GER 504 Walter Baudisch, M 162,0 (50) 34 47 20 14 47
19 GER 2586 Lars Frenzel 165,0 (47) 30 44 29 22 40
20 NED 2426 Pim Langendijk, M 166,0 54 (dns) 41 35 31 5
21 SUI 91 Erich Ott, M 166,0 51 (dns) 35 33 11 36
22 ITA 362 Albino Accatino 167,0 51 (dns) dns 15 25 7
23 ITA 2539 Danilo Giraudo, M 169,0 49 (dnf) 35 17 19 49
24 GER 470 Jan Schaefer 169,0 (47) 35 43 21 30 38
25 GBR 2602 Mick Pullin, M 172,0 28 (dns) 37 dnf 17 22
26 GER 403 Jan Kueper, J 173,0 56 (dns) 43 40 33 1
27 AUS 2250 John Mclean, M 173,0 35 28 (dnf) 39 16 55
28 FRA 13 Jerome Poree, GM 182,0 36 (dns) ufd 7 2 dnf
29 GER 2393 Thomas Bendel, M 184,0 45 (dns) dnc 18 21 31
30 NED 2287 Gert van der Mast, GM 187,0 48 (dns) dns 8 12 50
31 GER 687 Max Jacob, J 189,0 46 31 (dns) 31 29 52
32 GBR 2318 Aalan Mollatt, GM 195,0 29 (dns) 33 38 dns 27
33 NED 2370 Marcel Groen 196,0 54 (dns) dnf 26 32 15
34 GBR 2506 Tony White, GM 201,0 48 (dns) 42 27 27 57
35 AUT 1101 Martin Rieckh, GM 210,0 58 (dns) 49 36 28 39
36 DEN 213 Frederikke Mikkelsen, F 227,0 56 (dns) dnc 44 39 19
37 DEN 55 Jon Mogelhoj 229,0 43 (dns) dnc 30 36 51
38 ITA 41 Roberto Lenzi 237,0 59 (dns) dnf 28 23 58
39 ITA 26 Dario Cornali, M 239,0 57 (dns) dnc 32 dnf 13
40 ITA 393 Luigi Tezza, GM 247,0 36 (dns) dns dnf dns 6
41 GBR 712 Rodger White, GM 248,0 25 (dns) dnc dnc dns 18
42 DEN 2431 Jeppe Soerner 248,0 59 (dns) dnf 43 35 42
43 AUS 2441 Ian Kirkwood, M 254,0 55 (dns) 38 dnf dns 25
44 NED 2401 Johan Hoekstra, GM 258,0 (dnc) 41 dnc dnc dns 12
45 GER 206 Felix Krause, J 258,0 (dnf) dns dns 37 38 45
46 GER 519 Felix Tonne 261,0 52 (dns) 39 34 dns dnc
47 GER 365 Andreas Schlieker, M 262,0 (dnf) dns dnc 41 37 46
48 NED 1454 Rep Boonstra 268,0 60 (dns) dnc 45 dns 26
49 NED 2308 Cees de Gruijter, M 269,0 (dnc) dns dnc 42 dns 21
50 FRA 2394 Francois-Rene Labous, M 269,0 50 40 (dns) dnc dns 43
51 DEN 2604 Solvej Trautner, F 272,0 57 (dns) dnc 24 ocs 54
52 GER 900 Utz Mueller, J 275,0 32 39 (dnc) dnc dns dnc
53 FRA 2312 Jean-Francois Dachet, M 276,0 41 (dns) dnf dns dns 30
54 GBR 2376 Dave Adams, M 280,0 40 (dns) dnf dns dns 35
55 GER 14 Christian Meier-Kothe 283,0 10 (dns) dns dnc dnc dnc
56 NED 2156 Wim Tak 295,0 62 (dns) dnc dnc dns 28
57 GER 387 Fenja Maiwald, F 303,0 61 (dns) dnc dnc dnc 37
58 CAN 2525 Stephanie Mah, F 304,0 58 (dns) dnc dns dns 41
59 USA 2117 Gil Woolley, GM 306,0 (dns) dns dnc dnf dns 32
60 GER 462 Rainer Hangarter 315,0 42 (dns) dnc dnc dns dnc
61 GBR 4 Mark Jackson, M 318,0 (dnf) dns dnc dnc dnc 44
62 GER 2298 Irmtraud Pfeffermann, M F 321,0 60 (dns) dns dnf dns 56
63 NED 2463 George Kroon 327,0 (dnc) dnc dnf dnf dns 53
64 GER 378 Lennart Quiring 333,0 (dns) dns dnc dns dns 59
65 GER 508 Martin Koester, J 334,0 61 (dnc) dnf dnc dns dnc
66 GER 494 Wilfried Hube, M 342,0 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dns dnc
67 NED 173 Ruud Journee, GM 342,0 (dns) dns dnc dnc dnc dnc

RDG-results are as follows:

GER 470 Jan Schaefer race 2: 37 scores

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.097
Copyright 1986 – 2015, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
Voor info over ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

http://kzrvhollandia.nl/wp-content/uploads/uitslagen-2468/Contender.html